1852 directory
tavern-keeper
17 in the directory of 1852.
Chiefly on market (7), east bay (7), king (4), meeting (4), exchange (3), church (2).
- Anderson, A tavern keeper 30 Stnte" A. tavern keeper, 30 Stnte
- Baker, T. E tavern keeper Market and Meeting res. King" T. E. tavern keeper, Market and Meeting, King
- Behling, E F tavern keeper Cor Elliott and East-BayBehling, E F tavern keeper, cor Elliott and East-bay
- Bensch, Charles tavern keeper 143 KingBensch, Charles tavern keeper 143 King
- Brosna, D tavern keeper Market StBrosna, D tavern keeper market st
- Buhre, D tavern keeper Line St" D tavern keeper line st
- Clarke, Francis tavern keeper 337 King St" Francis tavern keeper 337 king st
- Cords, T tavern keeper 55 Market StCords, T tavern keeper 55 market st
- Corneps, F tavern keeper Exchange StCorneps, F tavern keeper exchange st
- Corneps, H tavern keeper Exchange St" H tavern keeper exchange st
- Cosrie, B tavern keeper Vendue RangeCosrie, B tavern keeper vendue range
- Dunn, J tavern keeper 96 Church St" J tavern keeper 96 church st
- Evans, R tavern keeper 97 Market St'^ R tavern keeper 97 market st
- Fink, A tavern keeper Exchange St" A tavern keeper exchange st
- Greer, W tavern keeper 131 East-Bay res. 15 State StGreer, W tavern keeper 131 east-bay, 15 state st
- Henrj, E tavern keeper Market St res. 3 Liberty St" E tavern keeper market st, 3 liberty st
- Hogan, M D tavern keeper 125 East-Bay res. 14 State StHogan, M D tavern keeper 125 east-bay, 14 state st
- Irvin, C tavern-keeper 96 Church StIrvin, C tavern-keeper 96 church st
- Jungbluth, J H tavern-keeper 7 Market StJungbluth, J H tavern-keeper, 7 market st
- Lange, J H tavern keeper 15 Vendue RangeLange, J H tavern keeper 15 vendue range
- Lovet, W tavern-keeper Bedons AlleyLovet, W tavern-keeper bedons alley
- Luhrden, C tavern-keeper 149 East-BayLuhrden, C tavern-keeper 149 east-bay
- Marjenhoflf, E H tavern keeper 81 East-BayMarjenhoflf, E H tavern keeper, 81 east-bay
- Myers, J S tavern-keeper 115 Meeting St res. Archdale StMyers, J S tavern-keeper 115 meeting st archdale st
- Pollin, W B tavern-keeper 20 Queen StPollin, W B tavern-keeper 20 queen st
- Rahall, Patrick tavern-keeper 124 Meeting StRahall, Patrick tavern-keeper 124 meeting st
- Recardy, Jos tavern keeper 115 East-BayRecardy, Jos tavern keeper 115 east-bay
- Reix, G tavern-keeper 195 East-BayReix, G tavern-keeper 195 east-bay
- Schachte, John tavern-keeper Cor King & Vanderhorst StsSchachte, John tavern-keeper cor king & vanderhorst sts
- Smith, John tavern-keeper Cr Meeting and Market Sts" John tavern-keeper cr meeting and market sts
- Steckley, John tavern keeper Cr St Philips and Line StSteckley, John tavern keeper cr st philips and line st
- Terry, J tavern-keeper 28 Market St" J tavern-keeper, 28 market st
- Wallers, J H tavern-keeper Meeting St ward 7Wallers, J H tavern-keeper, meeting st, ward 7
- Websr, P tavern-keeper 33 Queen St" P tavern-keeper, 33 queen st
- Websr, Geo tavern-keeper Mary St" Geo tavern-keeper, mary st
- Wever, A A tavern-keeper 51 Broad StWever, A A tavern-keeper, 51 broad st
- White, James tavern-keeper 280 King res. 13 Rutledge St'' James tavern-keeper, 280 king, 13 rutledge st
- Woodside, John tavern-keeper 191 East-BayWoodside, John tavern-keeper, 191 east-bay